Programme

th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - 3D Water Matrix
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - L'enfer de Clouzot
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - Le chuchotement des étoiles
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - Le Laboratoire des liquides
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - Light drawing
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - Through the alders / A travers les aulnes
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - Trame sensible - Liaison vibratoire
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - VISIONS
th 05 —
fr 27.10
Halles - why do movies take so long to make ?
th 12 —
fr 13.10
Halles - Louise Vanneste
th 19 —
fr 20.10
Halles - Gaël Santisteva
we 08 —
fr 10.11
Halles - Robert Lepage
tu 14 —
we 15.11
Halles - Teater Payung Hitam
fr 17 —
sa 18.11
Halles - Perrine Valli
fr 24.11
Halles -  EUROPALIA INDONÉSIE
fr 24.11
Halles - Rianto
fr 24.11
Halles - LOSARI MASK DANCE
th 30.11 —
sa 02.12
Halles - Gaia Saitta & Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
th 14 —
su 17.12
Halles - Collectif 2017
we 31.01 —
sa 03.02
Halles - Alessandro Sciarroni
we 07 —
th 08.02
Halles - Focus danse africaine #1
we 07 —
th 08.02
Halles - Kettly Noël & Oumaïma Manaï
we 07 —
th 08.02
Halles - Judith Olivia Manantenasoa
th 22 —
sa 24.02
Halles - Saburo Teshigawara
we 28.02 —
th 01.03
Halles - Galactik Ensemble
mo 05 —
tu 06.03
Halles - Tsirihaka Harrivel et Vimala Pons
fr 09 —
sa 10.03
Halles - Thomas Lebrun
tu 13 —
we 14.03
Halles - Le poivre rose
mo 19 —
tu 20.03
Halles - Focus danse africaine #2
mo 19 —
tu 20.03
Halles - Olivier Dubois
mo 19 —
tu 20.03
Halles - Oumaïma Manaï
th 22.03
Halles - El Nucleo
we 28 —
th 29.03
Halles - Oumaïma Manaï
tu 17 —
sa 28.04
Halles - The Gathering of April
we 09 —
sa 12.05
Halles - Jorge León

Past events

we 10.10
Halles - Diasporiques Belgo-Belgo-Marocaines
fr 04 —
sa 05.10
Halles - Compagnie Inouïe
th 10 —
sa 12.10
Halles - ATTAKALARI
sa 26.10
Halles - Oyster Node
fr 08 —
mo 11.11
Halles - Opéra Buffa
fr 15 —
su 17.11
Halles - Europe Refresh
su 24.11
Halles - The Reflektors
fr 29.11
Halles - Catherine Diverrès
fr 06 —
su 08.12
Halles - Complicités
fr 13 —
sa 14.12
Halles - Angela Lauriers
sa 21.12
Halles - Monte Isola
fr 17 —
sa 18.01
Halles - La Zouze, compagnie Christophe Haleb
we 22 —
fr 24.01
Halles - European Privacy Day
fr 24 —
sa 25.01
Halles - Revanta Sarabhai
tu 28.01
Halles - Ensemble 21, Ensemble ON...
fr 07 —
sa 08.02
Halles - Compagnie Rusparoket
fr 07 —
sa 08.02
Halles - L'Habeas Corpus compagnie
tu 11.02
Halles - Alexander Vantournhout
fr 14.02
Halles - Chloé Moglia - Cie Rhizome
fr 14 —
sa 15.02
Halles - Sanja Kosonen & Elice Abonce Muhonen
sa 15.02
Halles - Chloé Moglia - Cie Rhizome
we 19 —
th 20.02
Halles - Younouss Diallo - Fotti
sa 22.02
Halles - Jane Doe and the Black Bourgeoises
mo 24 —
tu 25.02
Halles - Dynamo Théâtre
fr 28.02
Halles - Anne Cressent, Vincent Artaud & consorts
we 12.03
Halles - Compagnie Héliotrope
we 19 —
sa 22.03
Halles - Alexis Rouvre
fr 28 —
su 30.03
Halles - La Foire-Attraction
fr 04 —
sa 05.04
Halles - Woosh'ing Mach'ine
fr 25 —
su 27.04
Halles - Salon de la CIA
fr 02 —
su 11.05
Halles - 100 % Bruxelles
th 22 —
su 25.05
Halles - MONOPHONIC
tu 27.05
Halles - PASSING THROUGH
we 18 —
su 22.06
Halles - ESAC
fr 03 —
su 05.10
Halles - Europe Refresh
tu 07.10
Halles - Claudio Stellato
th 09.10
Halles - Claudio Stellato
sa 11.10
Halles - Claudio Stellato & friends
mo 13 —
tu 21.10
Halles - If Human
sa 18.10
Halles - If Human
fr 24.10
Halles - If Human
th 06 —
fr 07.11
Halles - Compagnie Oktobre
mo 10 —
tu 11.11
Halles - Sisters
sa 15.11
Halles - Compagnie Olivier Dubois
th 20.11
Halles - Les ballets C de la B, Muziekcentrum De Bijloke, Spectra Kaori Ito Creation
su 23.11
Halles - François Narboni – European Contemporary Orchestra
we 26 —
th 27.11
Halles - Compagnie du Poivre Rose
su 30.11
Halles - Musiques Nouvelles
we 03.12
Halles - 3art3 Company
th 04 —
fr 05.12
Halles - 3art3 Company
th 18 —
su 21.12
Halles - École Supérieure des Arts du Cirque – Bruxelles
fr 30.01
Halles - Christophe Chassol
mo 09.02
Halles - Radhouane El Meddeb, Matias Pilet & Alexandre Fournier
th 12 —
fr 13.02
Halles - Nadia Schnock
fr 27.02 —
su 01.03
Halles - La Foire Attraction
tu 03.03
Halles - Le Cabaret Contemporain
sa 07.03
Halles - Alessandro Sciarroni
tu 10.03
Halles - Organic orchestra
th 12 —
fr 13.03
Halles - Enzo Cosimi
sa 14.03
Halles - GUILLAUME PERRET & THE ELECTRIC EPIC
mo 16.03
Halles - Compagnie Happés – Mélissa Von Vépy
th 19 —
fr 20.03
Halles - Stéphane Ricordel & Olivier Meyrou
tu 24.03
Halles - TREMPLIN HIP HOP
we 01 —
th 02.04
Halles - Compagnie 111 – Aurélien Bory
fr 24 —
sa 25.04
Halles - Les Argonautes
we 13 —
fr 15.05
Halles - Halory Goerger
we 27 —
su 31.05
Halles - École Supérieure des Arts du Cirque – Bruxelles
fr 19 —
su 21.06
Halles - SALON DE L’ASTRONAUTIQUE DE PLAISANCE
mo 29.06 —
sa 04.07
Halles - Babel(words)
fr 09 —
su 11.10
Halles - Europe Refresh
fr 09.10
Halles - Europe Refresh #3
fr 09.10
Halles - Is the press still supporting democracy?
sa 10.10
Halles - Europe Refresh #3
sa 10.10
Halles - Transition and constant evolution
sa 10.10
Halles - You’ve got a project ? Better call...
sa 10.10
Halles - From crowdsourcing to crowdfunding, 1001 ways to get the readership involved in an editorial project.
sa 10.10
Halles - Sense Fiction
sa 10.10
Halles - Two silver lining feedbacks
sa 10.10
Halles - Transtionning city – blooming resistance and alternatives.
sa 10.10
Halles - Work differently, the example of cooperatives.
sa 10.10
Halles - Workshop Libre Objet
sa 10.10
Halles - Sharitories : A city without carbon ? Let’s get together and think about it !
su 11.10
Halles - Europe Refresh #3
su 11.10
Halles - To the point guys !
su 11.10
Halles - Economic alternatives concerto.
su 11.10
Halles - La do-gether list
su 11.10
Halles - And the winners are… Award presentation by our partners
th 15 —
sa 17.10
Halles - Claudio Stellato
th 22 —
sa 24.10
Halles - Shiro Takatani
tu 27.10
Halles - 12h pour la Grèce
we 28 —
th 29.10
Halles - Kadir “AMIGO” Memis
tu 10 —
sa 14.11
Halles - CLAUDE SCHMITZ
tu 17.11
Halles - Adrien M / Claire B
fr 20 —
sa 21.11
Halles - CIE  32 NOVEMBRE
su 22.11
Halles - Cie Circoncentrique
th 26.11
Halles - Gandini Juggling
fr 27 —
sa 28.11
Halles - Gandini Juggling
th 10 —
su 13.12
Halles - École supérieure des arts du cirque & CLaudio stellato
we 16.12
Halles - LOÏC FAURE
tu 05 —
we 06.01
Halles - Christian Rizzo
fr 22 —
sa 23.01
Halles - Antitapas Festiv’Halles
mo 01 —
fr 05.02
Halles - Propulse
fr 19 —
su 21.02
Halles - Foire attraction
we 24 —
fr 26.02
Halles - Jean Lambert-wild
fr 04 —
su 06.03
Halles - Fragan Gehlker, Alexis Auffray & Maroussia Diaz Verbèke
we 09 —
sa 12.03
Halles - Compagnie EaEo
fr 18 —
sa 19.03
Halles - Rundfunkchor Berlin / Jochen Sandig & Sasha Waltz
tu 12 —
fr 15.04
Halles - Habiter le temps d'un rêve
fr 22 —
sa 23.04
Halles - 25 ans de L'L
th 28 —
sa 30.04
Halles - Le G. Bistaki
we 11 —
fr 13.05
Halles - Alessandro Sciarroni
we 25 —
su 29.05
Halles - École supérieure des arts du cirque
th 16 —
sa 18.06
Halles - Catherine Diverres & l'ESAC
th 23 —
sa 25.06
Halles - Het land Nod
fr 16 —
su 18.09
Halles - A taste of Hong Kong
fr 30.09 —
su 02.10
Halles - Slov:Motion
fr 30.09
Halles - SLOV:Motion
fr 30.09
Halles - Divadlo Studio Tanca
fr 30.09
Halles - ME-SA
sa 01.10
Halles - Jaro Viňarsky
sa 01.10
Halles - Les Slovaks
sa 01.10
Halles - Peter Šavel
su 02.10
Halles - Jozef Fruček - Rootlessroot
su 02.10
Halles - Slovak dance film
fr 14.10 —
sa 05.11
Halles - Visions
tu 18 —
we 19.10
Halles - Julien Maire
mo 14 —
su 27.11
Halles - Ars Musica
mo 14.11
Halles - Ars Musica
tu 15.11
Halles - Ars Musica
th 17.11
Halles - Ars Musica
fr 18.11
Halles - Ars Musica
sa 19.11
Halles - Ars Musica / Bang on a can
fr 25.11
Halles - Ars Musica / Catherine Diverrès
su 27.11
Halles - Ars Musica
th 15 —
su 18.12
Halles - École supérieure des arts du cirque & Roberto Magro
tu 20 —
th 22.12
Halles - Groupe acrobatique de Tanger
we 01 —
th 02.02
Halles - Louise Vanneste
tu 07 —
we 08.02
Halles - Serge Aimé Coulibaly
we 15 —
fr 17.02
Halles - Serge Aimé Coulibaly
th 23 —
fr 24.02
Halles - Claude Schmitz
fr 03.03
Halles - Carré curieux
su 05.03
Halles - Carré curieux
tu 07 —
we 08.03
Halles - Petri Dish
fr 10.03
Halles - Petri Dish
su 12.03
Halles - Cie Circoncentrique
we 15.03
Halles - Cie Menteuses
th 16 —
fr 17.03
Halles - Cheptel Aleikoum
sa 18 —
su 19.03
Halles - Cie defracto
mo 20 —
tu 21.03
Halles - Piergiorgio Milano
th 23 —
fr 24.03
Halles - Cridacompany
tu 28 —
th 30.03
Halles - Kaori Ito
tu 18 —
fr 28.04
Halles - L'assemblée d'avril
fr 05 —
mo 08.05
Halles - Marlene Monteiro Freitas
we 24 —
su 28.05
Halles - Ecole supérieure des arts du cirque
fr 02 —
sa 03.06
Halles - La Cambre Mode(s)