Les Halles de Schaerbeek — Brussels —

Splash timer
09 > 11.12.21

Microdanses I

As part of Ideal City

Dates & Tickets

Parcours A > 6€ (1h)
Parcours B > 6€ (1h)
Parcours A & B > 12€ (2h) 8:00 pm session
Thursday 09 December 2021 20:00
Friday 10 December 2021 15:00
Friday 10 December 2021 16:00
Friday 10 December 2021 17:00
Friday 10 December 2021 18:00
Friday 10 December 2021 20:00
Saturday 11 December 2021 15:00
Saturday 11 December 2021 16:00
Saturday 11 December 2021 17:00
Saturday 11 December 2021 18:00
Saturday 11 December 2021 20:00
Tickets

The Italian National Foundation for Dance, the Ballet of the National Opera of Greece and Les Halles have "married" 12 choreographers, 12 themes of contemporary visual arts and created 12 micro-dances on a few square meters. Mircodanses is a promenade experience where you get to see works of dance legends such as Angelin Prejlocaj, up and coming choreographers like Diego Tortelli, and emerging talents.

9 MicroDanze with Fondazione Nazionale della Danza/Aterballetto dancers by Norge Cedeño Raffo (Inside), Philippe Kratz (Afterimage), Francesca Lattuada (Eppur si muove), Pietro Marullo (The wound / Archive of Western images), Fernando Melo (The Bell Jar), Angelin Preljocaj (Near Life Experience ), Diego Tortelli (Kepler), Hélias Tur-Dorvault (Pensieri di Carta), Roberto Zappalà (Carne da eroe 2.0) 

Curator: Fabio Cherstich

3 MicroDanze with Greek National Opera Ballet dancers by Elena Kekkou (Active Motivation), Yannis Nikolaidis (Knight Rider), Konstantinos Rigos (Forget Me Not)

Curator: Konstantinos Rigos

Supported by Creative Culture, this "dance exhibition" is performed by about fifteen performers of excellence!

 

Parcours A (1h/6€) > 10.12 & 11.12 > 15:00 & 17:00
Parcours B (1h/6€) > 10.12 & 11.12 > 16:00 & 18:00
Parcours A & B (2h/12€) > 9.12, 10.12 & 11.12 > 20:00

Parcours A

1. AFTERIMAGE - Philippe Kratz - 7min 
2. NEAR LIFE EXPERIENCE - Angelin Preliocaj - 8min
3. PENSIERI DI CARTA - Hélias Tur-Dorvault - 7min 
4. FORGET ME NOT - Konstantinos Rigos - 13min
5. THE WOUND/ARCHIVE OF WESTERN IMAGES - Pietro Marullo (Artiste associé) - 8min
6. EPPUR SI MUOVE - Francesca Lattuada - 5min)

Parcours B

1. ACTIVE MOTIVATION - Elena Kekkou - 12min
2. CARNE DA EROE 2.0 -  Roberto Zappala - 6min30
3. INSIDE - Norge Cedeno Raffo - 10min
4. KEPLER - Diego Tortelli  - 6min30
5. KNIGHT RIDER - Yannis Nikolaidis - 12min
6. THE BELL JAR - Fernando Melo - 8min30

Parcours A & B

1. ACTIVE MOTIVATION - Elena Kekkou - 12min
2. AFTERIMAGE - Philippe Kratz - 7min
3. NEAR LIFE EXPERIENCE - Angelin Preliocaj - 8min
4. CARNE DA EROE 2.0 -  Roberto Zappala - 6min30
5. PENSIERI DI CARTA - Hélias Tur-Dorvault - 7min 
6. INSIDE - Norge Cedeno Raffo - 10min
7. FORGET ME NOT - Konstantinos Rigos - 13min
8. THE WOUND / ARCHIVE OF WESTERN IMAGES - Pietro Marullo (Artiste associé) - 8min
9. KEPLER - Diego Tortelli  - 6min30
10. EPPUR SI MUOVE - Francesca Lattuada - 5min
11. KNIGHT RIDER - Yannis Nikolaidis - 12min
12. THE BELL JAR - Fernando Melo - 8min30

1. FORGET ME NOT
Choreography : Konstantinos Rigos
Music : Giorgos Koumentakis
Dancers : Danilo Zeka / Vangelis Bikos
Saxofone live : Guido de Flaviis
Choreographer’s assistant : Fotis Diamantopoulos

2. CARNE DA EROE 2.0
Choreography : Roberto Zappalà
Dancer : Giulio Pighini

3. INSIDE
Choreography : Norge Cedeno Raffo
Dancer : Estelle Bovay

4. NEAR LIFE EXPERIENCE
Choreography : Angelin Preljocaj
Dancers : Ivana Mastroviti, Hélias Tur-Dorvault

5. PENSIERI DI CARTA
Choreography : Hélias Tur-Dorvault
Dancer : Martina Forioso

6. THE WOUND
Choreography : Pietro Marullo
Dancer : Arianna Kob

7. KEPLER
Choreography : Diego Tortelli 
Dancers : Leonardo Farina, Sandra Salietti Aguilera, Jamal Uhlmann 

8. AFTERIMAGE
Choreography : Philippe Kratz
Dancer : Thomas Van De Ven


9. ACTIVE MOTIVATION
Choreography : Elena Kekkou
Music, live performance : Antonis Vlahos
Dancer : Elena Kekkou
Choreographer’s assistant : Dimitra Vlahou


10. KNIGHT RIDER 
Choreography : Yannis Nikolaidis
Sound design : Manolis Manousakis
Dancer : Margarita Kostoglou (Eleftheria Stamou)
Costumes : Ioanna Tsami


11. EPPUR SI MUOVE
Choreography :
Francesca Lattuada
Dancer : Clement Haenen


12. THE BELL JAR
Choreography : Fernando Melo
Dancer : Grace Lyell

Un projet de Fondazione Nazionale Della Danza /Aterballetto Project

Concept : Gigi Cristoforetti

En coproduction avec Fondazione Palazzo Magnani

Microdanze est une production dans An Ideal City, un projet en partenariat avec With Les Halles De Schaerbeek - Brussels Et Ballet Greek National Opera - Athens, co-fondé par Creative Europe Programme Of The European Union.